RI Home
A.net/RI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rhode Island Indoor Classic
December 27th 2018 41 Fricker Street, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
New Section
History for 2017 Dec 28th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Rhode Island Indoor Classic
Dec 26th 2017, 8:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStat.com
RunnerSpace.com/RI
Invited groups
2017
Rhode Island Indoor Classic
2017 Results - Rhode Island Indoor Classic
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 26th 2017, 8:52pm
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Leonardo DaVeiga
6.68a
SR
Central Falls
2.
12
Jehlani Galloway
6.71a
Classical
3.
12
Dylan Hatajik
6.72a
East Lyme
4.
12
Sean Wissman
6.78a
PR
Massapequa
5.
12
Jayvon Freeman
6.84a
Wilbur Cross
6.
10
Juan Arango
6.90a
PR
Massapequa
7.
12
Tishon Dodd-Gray
6.96a
Uniondale
--
12
Adrian Albo
FS
Fitch
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Jehlani Galloway
6.70a
Classical
2.
12
Dylan Hatajik
6.73a
East Lyme
4.
12
Jayvon Freeman
6.79a
Wilbur Cross
5.
11
Leonardo DaVeiga
6.81a
Central Falls
6.
12
Adrian Albo
6.83a
PR
Fitch
7.
12
Sean Wissman
6.94a
Massapequa
3.
10
Juan Arango
6.98a
Massapequa
8.
12
Tishon Dodd-Gray
6.98a
Uniondale
9.
12
Samaranch Charles
7.05a
Deer Park
10.
9
Robert Fitzpatrick
7.08a
Guilderland
11.
10
Jacob Lamothe
7.09a
St Raphael
12.
12
Julian Bartlett
7.10a
Bay Shore
13.
12
Nathaniel Derolus
7.15a
Brockton
14.
-
Alex Ramirez
7.24a
PR
Central (Providence)
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Christopher Borzor
36.25a
SR
Uniondale
2.
10
Bryan Cosme
37.95a
PR
Central (Providence)
3.
12
Anthony Titus
38.04a
PR
Windham
4.
12
Francis Duffy
38.17a
PR
Guilderland
5.
12
Ja'syn Jones
38.19a
PR
Wilbur Cross
6.
11
Hezekiah Adeyeye
38.68a
Woonsocket
7.
12
Joshua deCosteau
39.31a
PR
Bay Shore
8.
12
Dylan O'Rourke
39.42a
PR
Bay Shore
9.
11
Taehyeon Park
39.69a
PR
Simsbury
10.
11
Nathaniel Bardola
40.16a
PR
Central (Providence)
11.
12
Vincent Pugliano
40.37a
PR
Massapequa
12.
12
Christian Miller
40.43a
PR
Branford
13.
11
Tahir Tuzun
40.70a
PR
Deer Park
14.
11
Carlos Macaay
41.01a
PR
Branford
--
12
James Raymond
DQ
Deer Park
--
11
Giordano Williams
DNF
Uniondale
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Conor Murphy
1:57.61a
PR
Classical
2.
11
Jack Perreault
1:58.71a
PR
North Kingstown
3.
12
Cebastian Gentil
2:00.22a
SR
East Greenwich
4.
11
Nicholas Soldevere
2:04.14a
PR
Guilderland
5.
11
John O'Rouke
2:04.58a
PR
Classical
6.
12
Tom Readett
2:05.35a
PR
Fitch
7.
12
Adilson Gomes-SequeiraDaSilva
2:05.89a
PR
Central Falls
8.
12
Kevin Anglin
2:05.91a
PR
Massapequa
9.
11
Noah Lee
2:08.51a
PR
Wilbur Cross
10.
11
Nassaiah Betancourt
2:09.06a
PR
Wilbur Cross
11.
10
Darin Cofield
2:11.30a
PR
Bay Shore
12.
11
Ryan Brooks
2:12.97a
PR
Deer Park
13.
11
Warren Millien
2:13.50a
PR
Deer Park
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Alexander Korczynski
4:28.80a
SR
Windham
2.
11
Sam Toolin
4:29.23a
SR
North Kingstown
3.
12
Samuel Walker
4:31.45a
PR
Port Jefferson (Earl...
4.
12
Nikolas Reygadas
4:32.31a
PR
Toll Gate
5.
11
Tim Champlin
4:32.59a
PR
Chariho Regional
6.
10
Matt St. Jean
4:32.84a
PR
Bishop Hendricken
7.
12
Quentin Viera
4:41.16a
PR
East Greenwich
8.
11
Jack McMahon
4:42.15a
PR
Bishop Hendricken
9.
12
Soloman Davis
4:43.17a
PR
Simsbury
10.
11
Marzio Mastroianni
4:44.02a
PR
Branford
11.
11
Reilly Johnston
4:46.83a
PR
St Raphael
12.
12
Bryce Gillis
4:55.18a
PR
St Raphael
1 Mile
Freshman
- Finals
x
1.
9
Jake Rabin
4:55.75a
PR
Bay Shore
2.
9
Jack Lombardi
4:58.24a
PR
East Greenwich
3.
9
Tanner Kelly
4:58.82a
PR
Westerly
4.
9
Sean Wilde
5:10.44a
PR
Massapequa
5.
8
William Cusato
5:10.61a
PR
Guilderland
6.
9
Jordan Golato
5:14.44a
PR
Bishop Hendricken
7.
-
Brian Sankar
5:17.70a
PR
Bay Shore
8.
9
Jake McCarty
5:19.45a
PR
Fitch
9.
9
Owen Okst
5:19.86a
PR
Port Jefferson (Earl...
10.
-
Ryan Dyer
5:21.35a
PR
Bishop Hendricken
11.
9
Myles Trimble
6:57.96a
PR
Wilbur Cross
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Joe Pearl
9:06.67a
PR
Manchester
2.
11
Ryan Mallozzi
9:14.41a
Bishop Hendricken
3.
11
Aidan Tierney
9:14.42a
PR
Bishop Hendricken
4.
11
Musa Hussain
9:25.04a
PR
Wilbur Cross
5.
11
Travis Martin
9:29.35a
PR
Wilbur Cross
6.
12
John Walker
9:30.48a
PR
Westerly
7.
11
Yankarlos Diaz
9:43.51a
PR
Manchester
8.
12
Sean O'Brien
9:44.87a
PR
Guilderland
9.
12
Jake Pulis
10:08.81a
PR
Massapequa
--
10
Perry Balsamo
DNF
Bay Shore
--
11
Zachary Rohr
DNF
Bay Shore
--
12
Matt Calogianes
DNF
Deer Park
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Asiel King
7.81a
Uniondale
2.
12
Cameron Whalen
7.95a
SR
Stonington
3.
12
Mitch Morin
7.99a
PR
Chariho Regional
4.
12
Tyler Edmeade
8.12a
Uniondale
5.
11
Cameron Allen
8.28a
North Kingstown
6.
11
Nathan Sleiman
8.42a
North Quincy
7.
12
Tim Roberts
8.43a
Bay Shore
8.
12
Adedamola Abujade
8.73a
Classical
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Asiel King
7.96a
Uniondale
4.
12
Mitch Morin
8.02a
Chariho Regional
2.
12
Cameron Whalen
8.09a
Stonington
3.
12
Tyler Edmeade
8.17a
Uniondale
5.
11
Cameron Allen
8.25a
North Kingstown
6.
12
Tim Roberts
8.35a
PR
Bay Shore
7.
11
Nathan Sleiman
8.45a
North Quincy
8.
12
Adedamola Abujade
8.50a
SR
Classical
9.
12
Nicholas Lajoie
8.58a
South Hadley
10.
11
Jordan Zaia
8.59a
Massapequa
11.
11
Martin Paul Carpio
8.73a
PR
Brockton
12.
12
Shane Smith
8.81a
Stonington
13.
12
Taquaine Mason
9.08a
PR
Cambridge Rindge & L...
14.
10
David Toure
9.58a
Central (Providence)
15.
9
Michael Pugliano
10.25a
PR
Massapequa
16.
10
Jayden Colon
10.84a
Bay Shore
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Russell White
Ethan Pezzullo
Bailey Whittaker
Alex Feola
1:34.95a
Bishop Hendricken
2.
Relay Team
1:36.51a
Brockton
3.
Relay Team
1:37.11a
Stonington
4.
Relay Team
1:37.77a
Cambridge Rindge & L...
5.
Relay Team
1:37.77a
Uniondale
6.
Relay Team
1:37.80a
Wilbur Cross
7.
Relay Team
1:38.39a
Central Falls
8.
Relay Team
1:38.59a
Classical
9.
Relay Team
1:39.50a
Hope
10.
Relay Team
1:40.44a
Chariho Regional
11.
Relay Team
1:40.73a
Bay Shore
12.
Relay Team
1:41.01a
Guilderland
13.
Relay Team
1:41.68a
Fitch
14.
Relay Team
1:42.44a
Uniondale
15.
Relay Team
1:44.35a
Classical
16.
Relay Team
1:44.72a
Prout
17.
Relay Team
1:44.91a
Branford
18.
Relay Team
1:45.25a
Cambridge Rindge & L...
19.
Relay Team
1:47.69a
Massapequa
20.
Relay Team
1:50.29a
La Salle Institute
21.
Relay Team
2:01.76a
South Hadley
--
Relay Team
DQ
Simsbury
--
Relay Team
DQ
East Lyme
--
Relay Team
DQ
East Lyme
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tyler Edmeade
Erik Allen
Malik Barrett
Christopher Borzor
3:31.46a
Uniondale
2.
Relay Team
3:32.68a
Brockton
3.
Relay Team
3:40.73a
Massapequa
4.
Relay Team
3:41.16a
East Lyme
5.
Relay Team
3:44.76a
Wilbur Cross
6.
Relay Team
3:46.32a
Bishop Hendricken
7.
Relay Team
3:46.79a
Chariho Regional
8.
Relay Team
3:47.01a
Bay Shore
9.
Relay Team
3:47.03a
Central (Providence)
10.
Relay Team
3:47.10a
Classical
11.
Relay Team
3:48.47a
Hope
12.
Relay Team
3:51.20a
Simsbury
13.
Relay Team
3:51.63a
Brockton
14.
Relay Team
3:51.65a
Cambridge Rindge & L...
15.
Relay Team
3:54.93a
Deer Park
16.
Relay Team
3:55.26a
Prout
17.
Relay Team
4:02.48a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
18.
Relay Team
4:05.94a
La Salle Institute
19.
Relay Team
4:10.24a
Guilderland
4x400 Relay
Frosh/Soph
- Finals
x
1.
Darius Leclair
Maxx Tobon
Isaiah Laguerre
Nicholas Lynch
3:55.31a
Brockton
2.
Relay Team
3:56.21a
Bishop Hendricken
3.
Relay Team
3:57.56a
Wilbur Cross
4.
Relay Team
3:59.44a
Central (Providence)
5.
Relay Team
4:04.22a
Simsbury
6.
Relay Team
4:05.04a
Bishop Hendricken
7.
Relay Team
4:05.21a
Fitch
8.
Relay Team
4:06.67a
East Lyme
9.
Relay Team
4:09.81a
Westerly
10.
Relay Team
4:09.92a
Uniondale
11.
Relay Team
4:11.80a
Massapequa
12.
Relay Team
4:14.70a
Windham
13.
Relay Team
4:25.72a
La Salle Institute
14.
Relay Team
4:32.55a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dylan Manning
Josiah Johnson
Jonathan Iamarone
Matt St. Jean
8:29.65a
Bishop Hendricken
2.
Relay Team
8:29.90a
Chariho Regional
3.
Relay Team
8:41.58a
Classical
4.
Relay Team
8:47.53a
Brockton
5.
Relay Team
8:52.74a
Bay Shore
6.
Relay Team
8:54.68a
Guilderland
7.
Relay Team
8:57.23a
Wilbur Cross
8.
Relay Team
9:00.66a
Westerly
9.
Relay Team
9:04.94a
Massapequa
10.
Relay Team
9:06.63a
East Lyme
11.
Relay Team
9:19.17a
Massapequa
12.
Relay Team
9:32.85a
Fitch
13.
Relay Team
9:39.95a
Uniondale
14.
Relay Team
9:41.31a
South Hadley
15.
Relay Team
9:45.59a
La Salle Institute
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dylan Hatajik
Nick Tricarico
Ryan McCauley
Sam Whittaker
3:44.45a
East Lyme
2.
Relay Team
3:46.08a
Bishop Hendricken
3.
Relay Team
3:48.06a
Massapequa
4.
Relay Team
3:48.98a
Central (Providence)
5.
Relay Team
3:49.87a
Fitch
6.
Relay Team
3:50.83a
Wilbur Cross
7.
Relay Team
3:55.12a
Uniondale
8.
Relay Team
4:03.28a
Westerly
9.
Relay Team
4:05.53a
Brockton
10.
Relay Team
4:12.96a
South Hadley
11.
Relay Team
4:13.98a
Simsbury
12.
Relay Team
4:17.84a
Guilderland
13.
Relay Team
4:45.61a
Branford
--
Relay Team
DQ
Bay Shore
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Frosh/Soph
- Finals
x
1.
David Valenti
Cooper Dean
Ian Hopkins
Tyrell Bernal
3:54.27a
Bishop Hendricken
2.
Relay Team
3:55.60a
Brockton
3.
Relay Team
4:04.14a
East Lyme
4.
Relay Team
4:05.97a
St Raphael
5.
Relay Team
4:08.71a
Uniondale
6.
Relay Team
4:11.71a
Guilderland
7.
Relay Team
4:14.11a
Wilbur Cross
8.
Relay Team
4:16.13a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
9.
Relay Team
4:18.24a
Westerly
10.
Relay Team
4:19.18a
Massapequa
11.
Relay Team
4:24.84a
Central (Providence)
12.
Relay Team
4:24.91a
Windham
13.
Relay Team
4:29.22a
Central Falls
14.
Relay Team
4:37.62a
La Salle Institute
15.
Relay Team
4:37.62a
La Salle Institute
--
Relay Team
DNF
Fitch
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sean Meehan
Josiah Johnson
David DelBonis
Nick Braz
10:59.54a
Bishop Hendricken
2.
Relay Team
11:19.67a
Wilbur Cross
3.
Relay Team
11:19.68a
Westerly
4.
Relay Team
11:26.29a
Bay Shore
5.
Relay Team
11:30.26a
Guilderland
6.
Relay Team
11:32.77a
Brockton
7.
Relay Team
12:04.83a
Branford
8.
Relay Team
12:09.25a
Massapequa
9.
Relay Team
13:01.23a
Simsbury
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jordan Williams
Ben Vindo Chicha
Zion Barber-Amado
Cedric Souffrant
31.54a
Brockton
2.
Relay Team
31.93a
Uniondale
3.
Relay Team
34.31a
Bishop Hendricken
4.
Relay Team
34.52a
Classical
5.
Relay Team
36.35a
East Lyme
6.
Relay Team
36.45a
Cambridge Rindge & L...
7.
Relay Team
43.86a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Scott Rathbun
13-00.00
SR
Keene
2.
12
Julio Almanzar
12-06.00
Classical
3.
12
Shane Smith
12-06.00
Stonington
4.
11
Joey Hinkley
12-06.00
PR
Stonington
5.
11
Bryan Moody
12-06.00
PR
Massapequa
6.
11
Aidan Kropiwnicki
12-00.00
PR
Branford
7.
11
Chris Drury
10-06.00
Massapequa
--
12
Alex Schwindt
NH
Fitch
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Smith Charles
22-07.75
SR
Milton
2.
12
Christopher Borzor
22-06.50
PR
Uniondale
3.
12
Kahlin Watkins
21-03.25
Bishop Hendricken
4.
11
Jancy Mwelwa
20-09.00
Central (Providence)
5.
12
Zyair Aiguier-Bolling
20-08.75
Cambridge Rindge & L...
6.
11
Zion Barber-Amado
20-07.00
PR
Brockton
7.
10
Jadan Hanson
19-07.00
Uniondale
8.
12
Ben Vindo Chicha
18-11.50
Brockton
9.
10
Edward Dailey
17-11.25
Simsbury
10.
12
Sean Lenahan
17-09.50
Massapequa
11.
11
Aamar Fernandez Ruiz
17-04.50
Cambridge Rindge & L...
12.
-
Alex Ramirez
17-03.50
PR
Central (Providence)
--
12
Jonathan Upshur
ND
Woonsocket
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Jadan Hanson
45-11.00
PR
Uniondale
2.
11
John Curtin
43-09.75
PR
St Johns Prep
3.
11
Jordon Kimbrough
43-00.50
PR
Guilderland
4.
11
Nathan Sleiman
42-09.00
PR
North Quincy
5.
11
Marcrene Jeannot
41-09.50
PR
Bay Shore
6.
11
Jancy Mwelwa
39-08.00
PR
Central (Providence)
7.
10
Sean Fagan
39-02.00
PR
Bishop Hendricken
8.
12
Colin Lomasney
39-01.50
PR
St Johns Prep
9.
12
Joseph Trifoli
37-11.00
Bay Shore
10.
11
Brandon Perez
35-02.50
PR
Branford
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Dinedye Denis
7.35a
Simsbury
2.
12
Jamika Hypolite
7.44a
SR
Mt Vernon
3.
11
Alexis Daly
7.60a
Milton
4.
12
Madison Powe
7.63a
SR
Fitch
5.
12
Justina Musa
7.64a
PR
Guilderland
6.
11
Nisha Batson
7.74a
Uniondale
7.
12
Hannah Durant
7.75a
Guilderland
8.
12
Laura Murphy
7.86a
East Greenwich
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Dinedye Denis
7.33a
PR
Simsbury
4.
12
Jamika Hypolite
7.48a
Mt Vernon
2.
11
Alexis Daly
7.54a
SR
Milton
3.
12
Madison Powe
7.66a
Fitch
5.
11
Nisha Batson
7.72a
PR
Uniondale
6.
12
Justina Musa
7.73a
Guilderland
7.
12
Laura Murphy
7.73a
SR
East Greenwich
8.
12
Hannah Durant
7.78a
Guilderland
9.
10
Emily Davis
7.83a
PR
North Reading
10.
11
Jahlyn Lowndes
7.84a
Wilbur Cross
11.
11
Hayley Dean
7.89a
PR
Daniel Hand
12.
12
Lily Johnson
7.90a
SR
Fitch
13.
9
Milani Bethel
8.03a
PR
St. Dominic Academy
14.
12
Ariana Roberts
8.06a
Nashua North
15.
11
Yaleija Jackson
8.08a
PR
Wilbur Cross
16.
10
Elicia Colon
8.11a
Bloomfield
17.
12
Michema Guerrier
8.17a
Uniondale
18.
10
Nya Johnson
8.19a
Bloomfield
19.
10
Isabella Kopech
8.20a
PR
St Mary-Bay View
20.
9
Ariana Dumaine
8.64a
Nashua North
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jillian Mars
41.98a
PR
Bloomfield
2.
12
Dinedye Denis
42.36a
PR
Simsbury
3.
12
Laura Murphy
43.03a
East Greenwich
4.
10
Jayda Dillon
43.28a
PR
Milton
5.
11
Liante Claude
43.53a
SR
Branford
6.
12
Gabrielle Harmon
44.00a
SR
Daniel Hand
7.
11
Navi Shaw
44.54a
PR
Colonie Central
8.
11
Tola Osipitan
44.68a
SR
Colonie Central
9.
10
Elicia Colon
44.76a
PR
Bloomfield
10.
12
Naomi Mullings
44.78a
PR
Mt Vernon
11.
12
Meg Walker
44.81a
SR
Classical
12.
11
Alyejah Roderick
44.87a
PR
Central (Providence)
13.
11
Hannah O'Connor
45.08a
St Mary-Bay View
14.
12
Ziah Dakalah
46.04a
PR
Central (Providence)
15.
11
Dulcinea Burgo
46.11a
Central Falls
16.
12
Teyana Santos
46.68a
Classical
17.
11
Elexis Eden
46.80a
PR
Wilbur Cross
18.
11
Nyla Conaway
48.25a
Wilbur Cross
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Julia Palin
2:20.96a
PR
Norton
2.
10
Sydney Federico
2:21.97a
PR
Westerly
3.
11
Corinne Robitaille
2:24.62a
PR
Manchester West
4.
11
Helena Hall-Thomsen
2:26.79a
PR
Westerly
5.
9
Alexandria Vellekoop
2:27.29a
PR
Guilderland
6.
10
Elsa Martin
2:27.45a
PR
Simsbury
7.
12
Gianna Boothman
2:31.07a
PR
Barrington
8.
12
Jessica Wisowaty
2:31.24a
PR
St. Dominic Academy
9.
12
Noelani Noel
2:32.68a
PR
St Raphael
10.
11
Hannah Thode
2:36.98a
PR
Simsbury
11.
10
Victoria Thurley
2:40.29a
PR
Prout
12.
12
Anna Downes
2:43.58a
SR
Barrington
13.
10
Sophia Mayo
2:53.07a
PR
Prout
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Julia Robitaille
5:01.24a
PR
Manchester West
2.
12
Randi Burr
5:06.87a
SR
Westerly
3.
12
Emily Kane
5:16.02a
SR
LaSalle Academy
4.
10
Kate Hedlund
5:17.22a
PR
Manchester
5.
12
Erin McGill
5:21.05a
PR
Glastonbury
6.
11
Kathryn Tenney
5:30.73a
SR
Colonie Central
7.
11
Lily Sefranek
5:32.16a
PR
Barrington
8.
10
Amanda Derway
5:39.11a
PR
Simsbury
9.
10
Margot Tanner
5:48.22a
PR
Guilderland
10.
10
Sarah Kelley
6:02.54a
PR
Nashua North
11.
11
Alexis Anagnostopulos
6:03.73a
SR
Guilderland
12.
11
Aileen Schretzmayer
6:12.58a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
1 Mile
Freshman
- Finals
x
1.
9
Kayla Sullivan
5:40.64a
PR
St. Dominic Academy
2.
9
Rachael Mongeau
5:49.23a
PR
St Raphael
3.
9
Sarah Wong
5:50.30a
PR
LaSalle Academy
4.
9
Caroline Williams
5:51.80a
PR
LaSalle Academy
5.
9
Charlotte Hennessey
5:52.55a
PR
St. Dominic Academy
6.
9
Nicole Czaban
6:00.53a
PR
Guilderland
7.
8
Gabby Cusato
6:00.84a
PR
Guilderland
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Julia Robitaille
10:07.53a
PR
Manchester West
2.
11
Lily Nunnery
10:45.69a
SR
North Kingstown
3.
12
Una Treanor
10:48.82a
PR
Smithfield
4.
11
Mackenzie Doyle
10:57.21a
PR
LaSalle Academy
5.
12
Alexa Thompson
11:10.98a
SR
Guilderland
6.
11
Arianna Braccio
11:12.97a
Nashua North
7.
11
Chiara Cinquemani
11:24.89a
SR
St Francis Prep
8.
12
Hannah Gallagher
11:31.65a
SR
Guilderland
9.
11
Erin Johnston
11:49.14a
LaSalle Academy
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Tereza Bolibruch
8.46a
SR
North Kingstown
2.
-
Trinity Smith
8.47a
PR
St Francis Prep
3.
11
Zaria Fuller
8.74a
Uniondale
4.
11
Jeilyn Balbuena
8.92a
PR
Sachem East
5.
12
Abigail Creamer
8.96a
PR
LaSalle Academy
6.
11
Alissiana Folco
9.29a
Woonsocket
7.
11
Caelan Holdredge
9.53a
Westerly
8.
12
Ifunanya Ojukwu
9.59a
Guilderland
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Tereza Bolibruch
8.54a
North Kingstown
2.
11
Zaria Fuller
8.66a
Uniondale
3.
-
Trinity Smith
8.82a
St Francis Prep
4.
11
Alissiana Folco
9.07a
Woonsocket
5.
12
Abigail Creamer
9.08a
LaSalle Academy
6.
11
Jeilyn Balbuena
9.13a
Sachem East
7.
12
Ifunanya Ojukwu
9.25a
PR
Guilderland
8.
11
Caelan Holdredge
9.50a
SR
Westerly
9.
12
Falan Boyd
9.60a
PR
Bay Shore
10.
9
Chinyere Akazi
9.61a
Uniondale
11.
12
Bolu Taiwo
9.62a
Classical
12.
11
Olivia Granatiero
9.64a
St Mary-Bay View
13.
12
Josette Muamba
9.72a
PR
Guilderland
14.
11
Cheyenne Felician
9.76a
PR
Bay Shore
15.
12
Imani Martin
9.77a
Sachem East
16.
10
Claire Grover
9.80a
Barrington
17.
10
Hannah Schofield
10.29a
PR
Smithfield
18.
10
Maddie Piti
10.34a
PR
Smithfield
19.
11
Perissa Sousa
10.36a
SR
St Mary-Bay View
20.
12
Hannah Earnhardt
10.60a
PR
Simsbury
21.
12
Emily McMann
10.78a
SR
Simsbury
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Zaria Fuller
Michema Guerrier
Nisha Batson
Meri Berrios
1:50.10a
Uniondale
2.
Relay Team
1:52.02a
Mt Vernon
3.
Relay Team
1:52.98a
LaSalle Academy
4.
Relay Team
1:53.30a
Bloomfield
5.
Relay Team
1:53.35a
Daniel Hand
6.
Relay Team
1:53.50a
Fitch
7.
Relay Team
1:53.53a
Guilderland
8.
Relay Team
1:53.55a
LaSalle Academy
9.
Relay Team
1:53.84a
Central (Providence)
10.
Relay Team
1:54.52a
Classical
11.
Relay Team
1:56.53a
St Mary-Bay View
12.
Relay Team
1:56.57a
Wilbur Cross
13.
Relay Team
1:57.13a
Simsbury
14.
Relay Team
1:57.96a
Westerly
15.
Relay Team
2:00.03a
Nashua North
16.
Relay Team
2:00.56a
Sachem East
17.
Relay Team
2:01.01a
Prout
18.
Relay Team
2:01.31a
Bay Shore
19.
Relay Team
2:01.60a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
20.
Relay Team
2:02.02a
Colonie Central
21.
Relay Team
2:02.13a
Mt Vernon
22.
Relay Team
2:08.75a
Central Falls
23.
Relay Team
2:15.99a
St Francis Prep
--
Relay Team
DQ
St. Dominic Academy
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Elizabeth Letizio
Sydney Federico
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Randi Burr
4:10.33a
Westerly
2.
Relay Team
4:14.53a
Bloomfield
3.
Relay Team
4:16.41a
Sachem East
4.
Relay Team
4:17.85a
St Mary-Bay View
5.
Relay Team
4:18.54a
Bay Shore
6.
Relay Team
4:18.74a
Colonie Central
7.
Relay Team
4:26.76a
LaSalle Academy
8.
Relay Team
4:26.79a
Daniel Hand
9.
Relay Team
4:28.68a
Mt Vernon
10.
Relay Team
4:30.56a
Guilderland
11.
Relay Team
4:32.05a
Uniondale
12.
Relay Team
4:37.12a
Classical
13.
Relay Team
4:53.55a
St. Dominic Academy
14.
Relay Team
5:16.43a
St Francis Prep
15.
Relay Team
5:18.31a
Fitch
4x400 Relay
Frosh/Soph
- Finals
x
1.
Melissa Merone
Rachel Weber
Lauren Trejo
Alexis Violi
4:28.21a
Sachem East
2.
Relay Team
4:30.95a
LaSalle Academy
3.
Relay Team
4:32.30a
Uniondale
4.
Relay Team
4:32.38a
St. Dominic Academy
5.
Relay Team
4:34.42a
Bay Shore
6.
Relay Team
4:38.60a
Bloomfield
7.
Relay Team
4:51.15a
Mt Vernon
8.
Relay Team
4:55.74a
Guilderland
9.
Relay Team
5:02.25a
Colonie Central
10.
Relay Team
5:10.14a
Central (Providence)
--
Relay Team
DQ
Fitch
--
Relay Team
DQ
Simsbury
--
Relay Team
DQ
St Francis Prep
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Catherine Surian
Anna Pirkl
Sophia Trifoli
Roshni Singh
10:07.60a
Bay Shore
2.
Relay Team
10:09.68a
Sachem East
3.
Relay Team
10:25.94a
Simsbury
4.
Relay Team
10:26.17a
Guilderland
5.
Relay Team
10:31.08a
Sachem East
6.
Relay Team
10:36.62a
Colonie Central
7.
Relay Team
10:42.52a
St. Dominic Academy
8.
Relay Team
11:34.63a
Colonie Central
9.
Relay Team
11:38.86a
Prout
10.
Relay Team
11:48.95a
Fitch
11.
Relay Team
12:05.85a
St Francis Prep
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Angela Consalazio
Brooke Papele
Kaitlyn Famiglietti
Shayna Arrigo
4:24.46a
Sachem East
2.
Relay Team
4:27.72a
Toll Gate
3.
Relay Team
4:27.93a
St Mary-Bay View
4.
Relay Team
4:30.48a
Bloomfield
5.
Relay Team
4:32.07a
Westerly
6.
Relay Team
4:34.57a
Wilbur Cross
7.
Relay Team
4:38.23a
Bay Shore
8.
Relay Team
4:42.76a
Uniondale
9.
Relay Team
4:43.40a
Guilderland
10.
Relay Team
5:03.20a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
11.
Relay Team
5:10.11a
Mt Vernon
12.
Relay Team
5:11.58a
Fitch
13.
Relay Team
5:12.25a
St. Dominic Academy
14.
Relay Team
5:35.33a
St Francis Prep
15.
Relay Team
5:40.96a
Prout
--
Relay Team
DQ
Colonie Central
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Frosh/Soph
- Finals
x
1.
Rachel Weber
Lauren Postell
Alexis Violi
Lauren Trejo
4:35.48a
Sachem East
2.
Relay Team
4:41.78a
LaSalle Academy
3.
Relay Team
4:42.72a
Bay Shore
4.
Relay Team
4:43.82a
St. Dominic Academy
5.
Relay Team
4:53.45a
Colonie Central
6.
Relay Team
4:59.49a
Bloomfield
7.
Relay Team
4:59.81a
Classical
8.
Relay Team
5:00.68a
Wilbur Cross
9.
Relay Team
5:05.38a
Simsbury
10.
Relay Team
5:06.83a
Guilderland
11.
Relay Team
5:11.43a
Mt Vernon
12.
Relay Team
5:15.41a
Branford
13.
Relay Team
5:19.91a
St Francis Prep
14.
Relay Team
5:20.12a
Prout
15.
Relay Team
5:32.59a
Central (Providence)
16.
Relay Team
5:33.13a
Port Jefferson (Earl...
17.
Relay Team
5:37.02a
Fitch
18.
Relay Team
5:48.73a
St Francis Prep
--
Relay Team
DNF
South Hadley
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Melissa Merone
Bridget Abraldes
Rachel Ruggiero
Lindsey Dodenhoff
12:43.79a
Sachem East
2.
Relay Team
12:53.38a
Bay Shore
3.
Relay Team
13:00.74a
North Reading
4.
Relay Team
13:09.25a
Guilderland
5.
Relay Team
13:33.71a
South Hadley
6.
Relay Team
13:36.65a
Colonie Central
7.
Relay Team
13:37.27a
Bay Shore
8.
Relay Team
13:50.69a
Wilbur Cross
9.
Relay Team
13:53.54a
Guilderland
10.
Relay Team
14:03.72a
St Francis Prep
11.
Relay Team
14:23.76a
St. Dominic Academy
12.
Relay Team
15:36.13a
Fitch
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Josette Muamba
Ifunanya Ojukwu
Taylor Thompson
Hannah Durant
37.03a
Guilderland
2.
Relay Team
37.61a
Bay Shore
3.
Relay Team
37.67a
Sachem East
4.
Relay Team
40.93a
St Francis Prep
5.
Relay Team
41.43a
Colonie Central
6.
Relay Team
41.69a
Classical
7.
Relay Team
42.03a
Smithfield
8.
Relay Team
42.61a
Simsbury
9.
Relay Team
42.69a
South Hadley
10.
Relay Team
46.35a
St. Dominic Academy
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lia Zavattaro
11-00.00
SR
Greenwich
2.
10
Emily Hickey
10-00.00
PR
Austin Preparatory
3.
12
Rachel Hill
10-00.00
SR
North Reading
4.
12
Arielle Sclar
10-00.00
PR
Bromfield
5.
11
Christy Teska
8-06.00
SR
Maynard
6.
12
Theresa DiNobile
8-06.00
PR
Smithfield
--
10
Diana Karosas
NH
Branford
--
12
Sophia Casciano
NH
North Reading
--
10
Emily Davis
NH
North Reading
--
11
Leah Browning
NH
North Kingstown
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Isabella Bruno
17-10.75
PR
Guilderland
2.
12
Jahleah Harris
17-05.00
PR
Bloomfield
3.
12
Monique Anderson
17-00.00
PR
Bloomfield
4.
11
Alissiana Folco
16-11.25
PR
Woonsocket
5.
11
Megan Lawlor
16-07.00
PR
North Reading
6.
12
Juliette Nadeau
16-05.50
SR
North Reading
7.
12
Madison Powe
16-03.25
SR
Fitch
8.
12
Erica Martinez
15-10.75
PR
Bay Shore
9.
11
Alex Mitchell
15-06.50
Westerly
10.
12
Victoria Obasa
14-10.75
PR
Bay Shore
11.
11
Brooke Papele
14-04.75
Sachem East
12.
12
Lauren Kane
14-02.50
Sachem East
13.
11
Lauren Winkleblack
13-06.50
Simsbury
--
10
Claire Grover
ND
Barrington
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jahleah Harris
35-10.00
PR
Bloomfield
2.
12
Monique Anderson
35-09.25
PR
Bloomfield
3.
12
Juliette Nadeau
35-05.50
SR
North Reading
4.
11
Alexis Daly
35-00.50
PR
Milton
5.
12
Matlyn Gross
34-04.75
Guilderland
6.
11
Megan Lawlor
34-03.00
PR
North Reading
7.
9
Molly Dicaprio
33-11.25
Guilderland
8.
12
Victoria Obasa
33-06.75
SR
Bay Shore
9.
10
Elizabeth Glashen
33-00.50
Uniondale
10.
11
Jeilyn Balbuena
30-02.75
Sachem East
11.
12
Erica Martinez
29-04.75
Bay Shore
12.
12
Lauren Kane
28-11.50
Sachem East
13.
10
Demetra Vasiliadis
28-05.75
St Francis Prep
--
10
Rose Lockery
FOUL
Branford
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
6206 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Rhode Island Indoor Classic
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rhode Island Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#rhode-island-indoor-classic
#rhode-island
#riclassic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!