Invited groups |
2013Rhode Island Indoor Classic 2013 Results - Rhode Island Indoor Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2013 07:00 PM
5th Annual Rhode Island Classic - 12/28/2013
Providence Career & Technical Academy
Providence, Rhode Island
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Field House: # 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 70 Hall, Kate JR Lake Region # 7.01Q 1
2 159 Saucier, Chaslynn SR Wilbur Cross 7.39Q 2
3 61 Moore, Alethia JR Hillhouse 7.45Q 3
4 16 Belvit, Erica SO Bloomfield 7.41q 2
5 126 Lewis, Ebonie SR Sachem East 7.57q 1
6 162 Hightower, Erika SO Windsor 7.64q 2
7 161 Cooper, Jahzmin SR Windsor 7.65q 3
8 17 Cavalier, Adia FR Bloomfield 7.70q 3
9 71 DiTraglia, Stephan LaSalle Acad 7.71 1
10 123 Alburg, Lauren SO Sachem East 7.77 3
11 14 Robinson, Audrey SR Bay View Aca 7.86 2
12 105 Schmidt, Oliiva SO Northport 7.88 1
13 51 Alford, Liana 8 Guilderland 7.92 1
14 24 Fernandes, Milucy SR Central Fall 7.99 3
15 139 Joyner, Nia FR Shaker 8.15 3
16 100 Defeo, Adriana JR Northport 8.23 3
17 110 Hopson, Micayla JR Northwest Ca 8.27 1
18 25 Moreiro, Eline SR Central Fall 8.29 2
19 141 Travis, Sevi FR Shaker 8.34 1
20 109 Geddes, Kelsey JR Northwest Ca 8.39 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Field House: # 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 70 Hall, Kate JR Lake Region 7.01#
2 159 Saucier, Chaslynn SR Wilbur Cross 7.39
3 16 Belvit, Erica SO Bloomfield 7.45
4 61 Moore, Alethia JR Hillhouse 7.52
5 126 Lewis, Ebonie SR Sachem East 7.53
6 17 Cavalier, Adia FR Bloomfield 7.70
7 162 Hightower, Erika SO Windsor 7.71
8 161 Cooper, Jahzmin SR Windsor 7.80
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 40.18 12/29/2012 Precious Holmes, Hilllhouse
Field House: # 39.38 12/29/2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 69 McIntosh, Quashira JR Hope 40.73 1
2 163 Hinds, Sashana SO Windsor 42.15 1
3 27 Holloway, Alicia SR Classical 42.36 2
4 20 Roberts, Tashay JR Bloomfield 42.84 1
5 43 McArdle, Stefanie SR Glastonbury 42.84 2
6 86 Dietter, Meghan SR New Milford 43.53 2
7 75 Hardy, Veronica LaSalle Acad 43.55 3
8 76 Joyal, Amanda LaSalle Acad 43.55 2
9 114 Park, Mialynne SR Norwich Free 43.76 1
10 59 Curtis, Sydney JR Hillhouse 44.37 1
11 154 Wiener, Olivia Staples 44.42 1
12 68 Hack, Isis SO Hope 44.55 3
13 113 Lewerk, Margaret FR Norwich Free 46.15 2
14 151 Lieder, Kathryn Staples 47.10 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:15.23 12/28/2013 Leah Triller, Holy Names
Field House: # 2:15.23 12/28/2013 Leah Triller, Holy Names
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 66 Triller, Leah SR Holy Names 2:15.23#
2 28 Kaminski, Kirsten JR Colonie 2:18.71
3 98 Brennan, Brigid SR Northport 2:19.41
4 63 Close, Kaitlin JR Holy Names 2:21.35
5 127 Murphy, Ciara SO Sachem East 2:24.23
6 125 DeCicco, Alex SO Sachem East 2:25.73
7 87 Grazia, Sierra SR New Milford 2:26.33
8 3 Woods, Mary Ellen JR Archbishop M 2:26.53
9 5 Portelli, Juliana SR Barrington 2:28.10
10 148 Orellana, Amy SR St. Francis 2:28.61
11 60 Curtis, Whitney JR Hillhouse 2:31.46
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:56.26 12/29/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Field House: # 4:56.26 12/29/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 26 Berkson, Maddy SR Classical 4:59.07
2 158 Rivers, Danae SO Wilbur Cross 5:03.19
3 4 Burda, Bella JR Arlington 5:04.09
4 77 Rego, Eliza LaSalle Acad 5:07.12
5 122 Bendzinski, Chriss SR RHAM 5:09.54
6 106 Thorne, Jackie SO Northport 5:26.53
7 65 Scott, Kaylee JR Holy Names 5:32.46
8 56 Robinson, Jenna SR Guilderland 5:40.09
9 143 Bertholon, Camille SO St. Dominic 5:49.23
10 104 MacLeod, Rebecca SO Northport 5:49.98
11 137 Czupil, Payton FR Shaker 5:56.00
12 49 Perez, Meagan SO Griswold 5:56.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 10:10.34 12/29/2012 Sarah Gillespie, Northwest Ca
Field House: # 9:59.47 2/18/2012 Molly Keating, LaSalle Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4 Burda, Bella JR Arlington 10:17.99
2 26 Berkson, Maddy SR Classical 10:23.65
3 82 Roberts, Kaleigh SR Mercy 10:27.17
4 47 Brehler, Alyssa SR Griswold 10:34.25
5 92 Rivas, Sindy SO New Rochelle 10:35.06
6 97 Nunnery, Bethany SO North Kingst 10:46.61
7 38 Arborio, Kristen SR Glastonbury 10:53.58
8 42 McArdle, Allison SO Glastonbury 10:54.09
9 128 Murphy, Karli SO Sachem East 10:54.43
10 129 O'Hehir, Shannon SR Sachem East 10:56.98
11 52 Burns, Emily JR Guilderland 10:59.15
12 46 Spiezio, Tori SO Greenwich Cent. 11:00.90
13 79 Renzi, Rachael LaSalle Acad 11:10.98
14 30 Pellegrini, Caroly SO Colonie 11:18.94
15 37 Millar, Katie SR Exeter-West 11:22.35
-- Flood, Samantha SR Bay Shore DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle
Field House: # 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 93 Wiggins, Ashley SR New Rochelle 8.41Q 1
2 94 Bolibruch, Maria SR North Kingst 8.58Q 3
3 27 Holloway, Alicia SR Classical 8.70Q 2
4 1 Morrison, Niamani SR Archbishop M 8.49q 1
5 157 Curtis, Gabby SO Wilbur Cross 8.88q 3
6 8 Goode, Aviana SO Bay Shore 8.94q 2
7 55 Marco, Abby SR Guilderland 9.04q 1
8 62 White, Jaliyah JR Hillhouse 9.17q 2
9 132 Sullivan, Katie SR Sachem East 9.32 1
10 130 Picascio, Paige SR Sachem East 9.35 3
11 21 Stewart, Kadiejah SR Bloomfield 9.37 3
12 115 Brunnelle, Melanie JR Pilgrim 9.45 1
13 84 McPherson, Kylie SR Mt. Hope 9.51 1
14 164 Lewis, Astryd JR Windsor 9.66 3
15 67 Burgess, Chivell SO Hope 9.69 2
16 156 Torres, Jessica SO West Warwick 9.97 3
17 111 O'Brien, Rose SR Northwest Ca 10.07 1
18 134 Devoursney, Anna SR Sayville 10.08 2
19 81 Coleman, Ava SO Mercy 10.38 2
20 146 Rediger, Victoria SR St. Dominic 10.50 2
21 19 Nahounou, Yasmine JR Bloomfield 10.78 2
22 326 Hernandez, Arianna Northport 10.92 1
23 101 Dentale, Leah FR Northport 12.27 3
-- 11 Silhan, Erica SR Bay Shore FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle
Field House: # 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 93 Wiggins, Ashley SR New Rochelle 8.15#
2 1 Morrison, Niamani SR Archbishop M 8.35
3 8 Goode, Aviana SO Bay Shore 8.59
4 27 Holloway, Alicia SR Classical 8.65
5 157 Curtis, Gabby SO Wilbur Cross 8.68
6 94 Bolibruch, Maria SR North Kingst 8.75
7 55 Marco, Abby SR Guilderland 9.05
8 62 White, Jaliyah JR Hillhouse 9.17
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.49 12/28/2011 , Hope
McIntosh, Sanders, Royster, Cheatham
Field House: # 1:42.20 2/18/2012 , Hope
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 1:48.48 1
1) 68 Hack, Isis SO 2) 67 Burgess, Chivell SO
3) Hughes, Destiny SO 4) 69 McIntosh, Quashira JR
2 LaSalle Academy 'A' 1:50.13 1
3 Windsor 'A' 1:50.75 1
4 East Catholic 'A' 1:51.86 2
5 Mt. Vernon 'A' 1:52.59 2
6 Bloomfield 'A' 1:53.62 1
7 Staples 'A' 1:53.84 2
8 Bloomfield 'B' 1:54.16 1
9 Classical 'A' 1:55.00 3
10 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 1:55.84 1
11 New Rochelle 'A' 1:56.21 3
12 Northport 'A' 1:57.12 2
13 Windsor 'B' 1:57.94 2
14 Guilderland 'A' 1:59.28 4
15 Griswold 'A' 1:59.43 3
16 Central Falls 'A' 1:59.44 4
17 Staples 'B' 1:59.84 6
18 Colonie 'A' 1:59.95 3
19 Bay View Academy 'A' 2:00.44 2
20 Shaker 'A' 2:00.49 4
21 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 2:01.87 6
22 Northwest Catholic 'B' 2:01.91 4
23 East Hartford 'A' 2:02.24 3
24 Sachem East 'A' 2:05.39 4
25 St. Francis Prep 'A' 2:05.65 4
26 Griswold 'B' 2:07.35 5
27 East Catholic 'B' 2:07.56 5
28 Mt. Vernon 'B' 2:08.84 5
29 Central 'A' 2:10.23 5
30 Port Jefferson 'A' 2:10.98 5
31 St. Dominic 'A' 2:31.96 6
32 Port Jefferson 'B' 2:44.73 6
-- Northwest Catholic 'A' DQ 3 passing zone violati
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.59 12/28/2011 , Hillhouse
Peterson, Holmes, Ruth, Davis
Field House: # 4:00.59 12/28/2011 , Hillhouse
Peterson, Holmes, Ruth, Davis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 4:09.83 1
1) Baskerville, Devanee FR 2) Kelly, Mikeisha JR
3) Oertel, Allyson SO 4) 28 Kaminski, Kirsten JR
2 Wilbur Cross 'A' 4:09.96 1
3 Hillhouse 'A' 4:12.71 2
4 New Rochelle 'A' 4:13.66 2
5 LaSalle Academy 'A' 4:15.65 1
6 East Catholic 'A' 4:16.88 2
7 Classical 'A' 4:17.52 2
8 St. Francis Prep 'A' 4:22.79 1
9 Guilderland 'A' 4:23.47 2
10 Northwest Catholic 'A' 4:27.76 2
11 Shaker 'A' 4:29.70 3
12 Sachem East 'A' 4:32.77 3
13 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:33.85 1
14 Sayville 'A' 4:51.96 3
15 Northport 'A' 4:52.65 3
16 St. Dominic 'A' 5:25.03 3
-- Bay Shore 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:40.91 12/29/2012 La Salle Academy, La Salle Academy
Rego, DeCastro, Marino, Wilbur
Field House: # 9:29.74 2/18/2013 , LaSalle Academy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaSalle Academy 'A' 9:44.62 1
1) DeCastro, Alicia 2) Papazian, Elise
3) Lynch, Cianna 4) 77 Rego, Eliza
2 New Milford 'A' 9:52.37 1
3 Colonie 'A' 9:52.99 1
4 Colonie 'B' 10:12.62 1
5 Northport 'A' 10:14.75 1
6 Bay Shore 'A' 10:28.29 1
7 West Warwick 'A' 10:42.69 2
8 Shaker 'A' 10:45.67 1
9 New Rochelle 'A' 10:47.05 2
10 Sachem East 'A' 10:56.28 2
11 Sayville 'A' 10:59.82 1
12 Bay Shore 'B' 11:03.56 2
13 Windsor 'A' 11:03.96 2
14 St. Francis Prep 'A' 11:15.36 2
15 Greenwich Central 'A' 11:23.78 2
16 St. Dominic 'A' 11:27.61 2
17 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 11:47.46 2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:12.78 12/28/2011 , Hillhouse
Holmes, Peterson, White, Davis
Field House: # 4:12.78 12/28/2011 , Hillhouse
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 'A' 4:17.11 1
1) 159 Saucier, Chaslynn SR 2) 157 Curtis, Gabby SO
3) Connors, Shea SR 4) 158 Rivers, Danae SO
2 Bay Shore 'A' 4:23.43 1
3 Colonie 'A' 4:25.25 1
4 Bloomfield 'A' 4:27.85 1
5 Windsor 'A' 4:32.99 1
6 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:36.11 2
7 Sachem East 'A' 4:38.12 2
8 Shaker 'A' 4:42.65 1
9 New Rochelle 'A' 4:46.16 3
10 Northwest Catholic 'A' 4:46.36 2
11 Northport 'B' 4:54.24 3
12 St. Dominic 'A' 4:55.93 3
13 Mt. Hope 'A' 4:56.41 4
14 Northport 'A' 4:57.89 2
15 Greenwich Central 'A' 5:02.87 2
16 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 5:04.89 3
17 Sayville 'A' 5:07.44 4
18 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:08.28 3
19 Exeter-West Greenwich 'A' 5:12.72 4
20 Port Jefferson 'A' 5:47.04 4
-- Guilderland 'A' DNF 2
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
Meet: * 12:33.83 12/30/2009 , Saratoga Springs
Borroughs, MacDonald, King, Goutos
Field House: # 12:33.83 12/30/2009 , Saratoga Springs
Borroughs, MacDonald, King, Goutos
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 12:40.19 1
1) Chambers, Amanda FR 2) Kelly, Mikeisha JR
3) Kerin, Shannen SO 4) Bower, Bellame SO
2 Shaker 'A' 12:40.56 1
3 LaSalle Academy 'A' 12:44.56 1
4 New Milford 'A' 12:54.96 1
5 Bay Shore 'A' 13:03.07 1
6 Guilderland 'A' 13:05.62 1
7 Sachem East 'A' 13:19.71 1
8 Greenwich Central 'A' 13:37.15 1
9 Northport 'A' 13:39.14 2
10 Holy Names 'A' 13:45.14 2
11 New Rochelle 'A' 13:59.66 2
12 St. Francis Prep 'A' 14:00.31 2
13 St. Dominic 'A' 14:21.80 2
14 Sayville 'A' 14:22.91 2
15 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 14:40.44 2
16 Port Jefferson 'A' 14:40.45 2
17 Guilderland 'B' 14:46.66 2
18 Fitch 'A' 15:11.01 2
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet: * 33.98 12/28/2013 New Rochelle, New Rochelle
Jones-Alleyne, Wiggins, McDonald, Donaldson
Field House: # 33.98 12/28/2013 New Rochelle, New Rochelle
Jones-Alleyne, Wiggins, McDonald, Donaldson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Rochelle 'A' 33.98# 4
1) 91 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SO 2) 93 Wiggins, Ashley SR
3) McDonald, Alyssa SR 4) 89 Donaldson, Alicia SR
2 LaSalle Academy 'A' 37.53 1
3 Classical 'A' 40.75 4
4 Sayville 'A' 41.50 1
5 East Catholic 'A' 41.83 2
6 St. Dominic 'A' 42.25 3
7 Northwest Catholic 'A' 42.50 2
8 Griswold 'A' 45.37 3
9 Port Jefferson 'A' 46.52 3
10 St. Francis Prep 'A' 48.57 2
-- Shaker 'A' DQ 2 3rd ran around hurdl
-- Archbishop Molloy 'A' DQ 1 4th runner left earl
-- Sachem East 'A' DQ 1 #3 ran around hurdle
Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15-04 12/29/2012 Silhan, Braxton, Goode, Bay Shore
Field House: # 15-04 12/29/2012 Silhan, Braxton, Goode, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bay Shore, High Ju Bay Shore 14-10.00 4.52m
2 Colonie, High Jump Colonie 14-01.00 4.29m
3 LaSalle Academy, H LaSalle Acad 13-08.00 4.16m
4 East Catholic, Hig East Catholi 13-07.00 4.14m
5 Windsor, High Jump Windsor 9-07.00 2.92m
6 Hope, High Jump Re Hope 9-01.00 2.76m
6 New Rochelle, High New Rochelle 9-01.00 2.76m
6 Northwest Catholic Northwest Ca 9-01.00 2.76m
9 Sachem East, High Sachem East 8-10.00 2.69m
10 Mt. Hope, High Jum Mt. Hope 8-07.00 2.61m
11 St. Dominic, High St. Dominic 8-04.00 2.54m
11 Classical, High Ju Classical 8-04.00 2.54m
13 Narragansett, High Narragansett 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Staples, High Jump Staples 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Griswold, High Jum Griswold 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Bloomfield, High J Bloomfield 4-10.00 1.47m
17 St. Francis Prep, St. Francis 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 11-06.50 12/28/2011 Kara Snyder, Colonie
Field House: # 11-06.50 12/28/2011 Kara Snyder, Colonie
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 32 Snyder, Kara SR Colonie 10-06.00 3.20m
2 124 Curtin, Stephanie JR Sachem East 10-00.00 3.04m
3 39 Brown, Chloe SR Glastonbury 8-06.00 2.59m
4 10 O'Donovan, Tara SO Bay Shore 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 15 Belton, Ciana JR Bloomfield NH
-- 36 Hart, Morgan SR Exeter-West NH
-- 149 Corde, Sophia Staples NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19-11 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Field House: # 19-11 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 70 Hall, Kate JR Lake Region 19-11.00* 6.07m
2 9 McGhee, Imani SR Bay Shore 18-05.75 5.63m
3 7 Baston, Patrice JR Bay Shore 16-11.50 5.16m
4 325 Phillip, Kayda SO Pilgrim 16-07.25 5.06m
5 33 Bramble, Dana SR East Hartfor 16-07.00 5.05m
6 112 Driggers, Taylor SR Norwich Free 16-05.75 5.02m
7 117 O'Donnell, Rebecca SR Pilgrim 16-03.25 4.95m
8 102 Glancy, Lauren JR Northport 16-01.75 4.92m
9 126 Lewis, Ebonie SR Sachem East 15-07.50 4.76m
10 89 Donaldson, Alicia SR New Rochelle 15-03.00 4.64m
11 50 Waters, Kayleigh SO Griswold 14-06.50 4.43m
12 73 Ferrieri, Lindsay LaSalle Acad 14-04.50 4.38m
13 18 Ellington, Jordann SR Bloomfield 13-11.25 4.24m
14 144 Martinez, Jessie SR St. Dominic 13-07.25 4.14m
-- 23 Williams, Jamilla FR Bloomfield FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 37-03.75 12/28/2013 Anisa Toppin, Bay Shore
Field House: # 39-00.50 1/14/2012 Kaylyn Pitts, Woonsocket
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 13 Toppin, Anisa SR Bay Shore 37-03.75* 11.37m
2 1 Morrison, Niamani SR Archbishop M 37-00.00 11.27m
3 33 Bramble, Dana SR East Hartfor 36-00.25 10.97m
4 115 Brunnelle, Melanie JR Pilgrim 35-05.75 10.81m
5 119 Fis-Aime, Allegra JR Port Jefferson 34-04.00 10.46m
6 91 Jones-Alleyne, Vic SO New Rochelle 34-02.00 10.41m
7 324 Burrell, Glenisha New Rochelle 33-02.75 10.12m
8 167 Warner, Kenya SO Windsor 32-07.50 9.94m
9 72 Ernster, Mary LaSalle Acad 31-07.75 9.64m
10 39 Brown, Chloe SR Glastonbury 29-11.00 9.11m
11 160 Blamahsah, Cecelia JR Windsor 29-08.75 9.06m
12 155 Quimby, Sierra SR West Warwick 29-08.25 9.04m
13 54 Larson, Lian JR Guilderland 29-06.75 9.01m
14 118 Stanley, Madison SO Pilgrim 29-01.00 8.86m
15 131 Sluzuwski, Amanda SR Sachem East 29-00.25 8.84m
16 144 Martinez, Jessie SR St. Dominic 28-11.50 8.82m
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 112-11.25 12/29/2012 Gillenwater, Manuel, Brown, New Rochelle
Field House: # 112-11.25 12/29/2012 Gillenwater, Manuel, Brown, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 New Rochelle, Shot New Rochelle 119-03.25* 36.35m
2 Mt. Vernon, Shot P Mt. Vernon 92-07.75 28.23m
3 Bloomfield, Shot P Bloomfield 92-00.50 28.05m
4 Classical, Shot Pu Classical 91-05.25 27.87m
5 New Rochelle, Shot New Rochelle 90-07.00 27.60m
6 Shaker, Shot Put R Shaker 86-08.00 26.41m
7 Sachem East, Shot Sachem East 84-02.75 25.67m
8 Bay Shore, Shot Pu Bay Shore 81-05.00 24.81m
9 St. Dominic, Shot St. Dominic 81-01.00 24.71m
10 LaSalle Academy, S LaSalle Acad 79-10.75 24.35m
11 Hillhouse, Shot Pu Hillhouse 79-08.25 24.28m
12 East Hartford, Sho East Hartfor 77-07.00 23.64m
13 Woonsocket, Shot P Woonsocket 77-02.75 23.53m
14 Northport, Shot Pu Northport 77-02.25 23.52m
15 Windsor, Shot Put Windsor 75-01.75 22.90m
16 Northwest Catholic Northwest Ca 73-01.50 22.28m
17 Griswold, Shot Put Griswold 72-08.00 22.14m
18 Guuilderland, Shot Guilderland 71-03.00 21.71m
19 Bay View, Shot Put Bay View Aca 67-05.00 20.54m
20 East Hartford, Sho East Hartfor 66-05.50 20.25m
21 Fitch, Shot Put Re Fitch 60-01.75 18.33m
22 St. Dominic, Shot St. Dominic 54-03.00 16.53m
23 Central, Shot Put Central 54-02.50 16.52m
24 Smithfield, Shot P Smithfield 52-09.25 16.08m
25 Port Jefferson, Sh Port Jefferson 40-08.00 12.39m
26 Exeter-W.Greenwich Exeter-West 39-11.75 12.18m
27 Staples, Shot Put Staples 28-08.00 8.73m
Girls Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 132-04.25 12/29/2012 Donadio, Hicks, Cooper, Classical
Field House: # 132-04.25 12/29/2012 Donadio, Hicks, Cooper, Classical
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Classical, Weight Classical 122-01.75 37.23m
2 Mt. Vernon, Weight Mt. Vernon 108-01.75 32.96m
3 Bloomfield, Weight Bloomfield 104-10.00 31.95m
4 Woonsocket, Weight Woonsocket 104-09.00 31.92m
5 LaSalle Academy, W LaSalle Acad 89-08.50 27.34m
6 New Rochelle, Weig New Rochelle 88-06.50 26.98m
7 Narragansett, Weig Narragansett 81-10.00 24.94m
8 West Warwick, Weig West Warwick 80-10.75 24.65m
9 Bay View, Weight T Bay View Aca 75-09.00 23.08m
10 Smithfield, Weight Smithfield 60-10.00 18.54m
11 Central, Weight Th Central 54-10.00 16.71m
12 Exeter-W.Greenwich Exeter-West 46-08.00 14.22m
13 East Hartford, Wei East Hartfor 39-10.25 12.14m
14 Mt. Hope, Weight T Mt. Hope 25-01.50 7.65m
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: * 5:15.72 12/28/2011 Kaylee Scott, Holy Names
Field House: # 5:15.72 12/28/2011 Kaylee Scott, Holy Names
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 83 Selfors, Bridgid FR Mercy 5:37.66
2 41 Kattman, Gaelyn FR Glastonbury 5:37.72
3 78 Renzi, Michele LaSalle Acad 5:38.89
4 74 Giffault, Kelly LaSalle Acad 5:50.28
5 138 Fahey, Chloe FR Shaker 5:51.31
6 31 Pellegrini, Samant 8 Colonie 5:51.54
7 136 Asch, Anna 7 Shaker 5:54.43
8 116 Mullin, Bryana FR Pilgrim 6:01.36
9 147 Olivieri, Alyssa FR St. Francis 6:06.93
10 45 Littell, Chloe 8 Greenwich Cent. 6:08.58
11 107 Uhrin, Samantha FR Northport 6:36.60
12 145 Perry, Aliya FR St. Dominic 6:46.86
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:14.43 12/29/2012 Hilllhouse, Hilllhouse
Carr, Curtis, Moore, White
Field House: # 4:21.91 12/29/2010 , Bloomfield
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 4:25.45 1
1) La Force, Hannah FR 2) Smith, Madeline FR
3) 8 Goode, Aviana SO 4) Fusco, Casey
2 Sachem East 'B' 4:33.08 1
3 Pilgrim 'A' 4:33.77 1
4 New Rochelle 'A' 4:34.55 1
5 Sachem East 'A' 4:37.64 1
6 St. Dominic 'A' 4:37.96 1
7 Colonie 'A' 4:41.56 2
8 Northport 'A' 4:44.40 1
9 Shaker 'A' 4:44.61 1
10 Guilderland 'A' 4:52.24 2
11 Sayville 'A' 4:58.77 2
12 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:58.89 2
13 Griswold 'A' 4:59.67 2
14 Shaker 'B' 5:00.91 2
15 Northwest Catholic 'A' 5:03.32 2
16 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:05.00 2
17 Greenwich Central 'A' 5:07.89 2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-4 Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:29.01 12/28/2011 , LaSalle Academy
Joyal, Sardella, DiTraglia, DeCastro
Field House: # 4:29.01 12/28/2011 , LaSalle Academy
Joyal, Sardella, DiTraglia, DeCastro
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 4:32.72 1
1) Balfour, Brianna SO 2) 162 Hightower, Erika SO
3) Wilkerson, Alicia SO 4) Brown, Brittney FR
2 East Catholic 'A' 4:34.14 2
3 Bloomfield 'A' 4:38.77 1
4 Bay Shore 'A' 4:40.53 1
5 Barrington 'A' 4:42.23 1
6 Sachem East 'A' 4:42.94 1
7 St. Dominic 'A' 4:45.07 1
8 Colonie 'A' 4:45.71 1
9 Pilgrim 'A' 4:46.37 1
10 New Rochelle 'A' 4:49.06 3
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:49.80 2
12 Shaker 'A' 5:02.83 1
13 Guilderland 'A' 5:05.12 2
14 Holy Names 'A' 5:09.59 3
15 Fitch 'A' 5:10.36 3
16 Griswold 'A' 5:11.92 3
17 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:14.04 2
18 Mt. Vernon 'A' 5:14.08 3
19 Sayville 'A' 5:14.41 2
20 Staples 'A' 5:14.78 2
21 East Hartford 'A' 5:17.67 3
22 Greenwich Central 'A' 5:19.40 3
23 Northwest Catholic 'A' 5:23.47 2
24 St. Francis Prep 'B' 5:24.00 3
25 Port Jefferson 'A' 5:30.31 3
-- Northport 'A' DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.47 12/29/2010 Fred Gobewole, Shea
Field House: # 6.41 12/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 247 Cooper, Harold SR Hillhouse 6.62Q 1
2 224 Williams, Ryan SR East Provide 6.82Q 2
3 267 Silverman, Marc SR Massapequa 6.89Q 3 6.885
4 255 Allen, Y'Majesty SR Huntington 6.75q 1
5 197 Jones, Emmanuel JR Bloomfield 6.77q 1
6 176 Morgan, Kaashief SR Amityville 6.85q 2 6.843
7 254 Legall, Akiel SR Hope 6.85q 2 6.849
8 259 Thompson, Dylan SR La Salle Ins 6.86q 2
9 313 Charley, Nick SR Windsor 6.87 1
10 316 Medina, Julio SR Windsor 6.89 3 6.889
11 253 Baygboe, Arthur SO Hope 6.92 1
12 277 Silvestri, Mike SO Narragansett 6.96 3
13 249 Lowe, Derryl JR Hillhouse 6.97 3
14 198 Pinnock, Andrell SO Bloomfield 6.98 2
15 218 Chase, Jayden SO East Provide 6.99 1
16 265 Clarke, Brett JR Massapequa 7.03 2
17 327 Moore, Jacquan SR Bay Shore 7.09 1 7.085
18 226 Norosky, Frank SR Fitch 7.09 3 7.087
19 178 Paula, Brenden JR Amityville 7.32 3 7.315
20 310 Counsel, Jordan SO Wilbur Cross 7.32 1 7.319
21 184 Eato, Simeno SR Bay Shore 7.34 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.47 12/29/2010 Fred Gobewole, Shea
Field House: # 6.41 12/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 247 Cooper, Harold SR Hillhouse 6.63
2 255 Allen, Y'Majesty SR Huntington 6.75
3 259 Thompson, Dylan SR La Salle Ins 6.79 6.785
4 267 Silverman, Marc SR Massapequa 6.79 6.789
5 254 Legall, Akiel SR Hope 6.80
6 197 Jones, Emmanuel JR Bloomfield 6.81
7 176 Morgan, Kaashief SR Amityville 6.84
8 224 Williams, Ryan SR East Provide 7.03
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:56.94 12/29/2012 Bryce Kelley, Chariho
Field House: # 1:56.94 12/29/2010 Bryce Kelley, Chariho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 281 King, Charles SR New Rochelle 2:04.71
2 290 Smith, Dallin SR North Kingst 2:04.74
3 328 Sherman, Nick SR Huntington 2:07.04
4 312 Boudreau, Kevin JR Windsor 2:08.55
5 185 Fiore, Luciano JR Bay Shore 2:11.22
6 296 Fallon, Kyle SO Norwalk 2:14.60
7 251 Millings, Xavier JR Hillhouse 2:15.02
8 216 Andrade, Edmilson JR East Provide 2:16.41
9 295 Bonebrake, Christi SR Norwalk 2:16.52
10 222 Santos, Chris SO East Provide 2:16.90
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:18.82 12/30/2009 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Field House: # 4:18.82 12/30/2009 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 229 Neish, Randall SO Glastonbury 4:21.87
2 301 Burke, James JR Port Jefferson 4:22.10
3 193 Tierney, Colin SR Bishop Hendr 4:24.38
4 232 Spiezio, Jeremy JR Greenwich Cent. 4:26.66
5 261 Paiva III, Daniel JR LaSalle Acad 4:29.69
6 172 Yuan, Michael SR Amity Region 4:36.11
7 196 Hume, Kemani SR Bloomfield 4:40.08
8 263 Salisbury, Jack SO LaSalle Acad 4:42.27
9 189 Reyes, Jeffrey SO Bay Shore 4:43.30
10 258 Coughlin, Niall SR La Salle Ins 4:46.78
11 244 Nayak, Parnav SR Guilderland 4:48.39
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:00.37 12/30/2009 Kyle Wegner, Saratoga Springs
Field House: # 8:39.20 1/30/2010 Jake Sienko, Bishop Hendricken
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 297 Gralton, Connor SO Norwich Free 9:21.99
2 268 Smith, aidan SO Massapequa 9:26.16
3 231 Kennedy, Devlin SR Greenwich Cent. 9:28.78
4 201 Gencarelli, Stepha SR Chariho 9:31.04
5 227 Chamberlin, Tom SR Glastonbury 9:33.32
6 237 Capuano, Jared SO Guilderland 9:48.44
7 279 Holtzman, Luke JR New Rochelle 9:54.90
8 228 Hurley, Spencer SR Glastonbury 9:59.56
9 241 Hill, Jacob SR Guilderland 10:01.48
10 293 Vancisin, Adam JR Northwest Ca 10:02.17
11 234 Medling, Lucas JR Griswold 10:50.48
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Field House: # 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 225 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 8.02Q 3
2 187 Nix, Cordell SR Bay Shore 8.12Q 1
3 186 Hinds, Malik JR Bay Shore 8.20Q 2
4 173 Duncan, Travon JR Amityville 8.08q 3
5 215 Lundrin, Kurt SR East Hartfor 8.19q 1
6 302 Gross, Daniel SR Port Jefferson 8.20q 3
7 248 Fletcher, Shawn JR Hillhouse 8.21q 1
8 203 Leatham, Max SR Chariho 8.28q 2
9 257 Tucker, Infinite SO Huntington 8.32 2
10 174 Holmes, David SR Amityville 8.35 3
11 308 Williamson, Connor SR West Warwick 8.48 2
12 171 Rattley, Aaron JR Amity Region 8.61 1
13 264 Catinella, Rob JR Massapequa 8.75 3
14 220 Horton, Matthew SR East Provide 8.89 1
15 283 Vallario, Danny SR New Rochelle 8.91 2
16 303 Keresztes, Eric SR Port Jefferson 9.02 2
17 256 Crowell, Exayvian SO Huntington 9.14 1
18 275 Fitzpatrick, Steve SR Narragansett 9.19 3
19 246 Torres, Andres SO Guilderland 9.33 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Field House: # 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 225 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 7.86
2 173 Duncan, Travon JR Amityville 7.91
3 248 Fletcher, Shawn JR Hillhouse 7.92
4 187 Nix, Cordell SR Bay Shore 7.95
5 302 Gross, Daniel SR Port Jefferson 8.05
6 186 Hinds, Malik JR Bay Shore 8.07
7 215 Lundrin, Kurt SR East Hartfor 8.21
8 203 Leatham, Max SR Chariho 8.47
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:32.69 12/29/2012 , Windsor
Sappleton, Johnson, Medina, Peay
Field House: # 1:32.40 1/30/2012 , Barrington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 1:35.08 1
1) 321 Williams, Nathaniel JR 2) Bonner, Kyshawn SO
3) 316 Medina, Julio SR 4) 318 Rush, Courtney JR
2 Hillhouse 'A' 1:35.32 1
3 Amityville 'A' 1:35.88 1
4 Central 'A' 1:36.81 1
5 Bloomfield 'A' 1:37.42 1
6 Classical 'A' 1:38.03 7
7 Bishop Hendricken 'B' 1:38.72 3
8 Central 'B' 1:38.85 3
9 East Providence 'A' 1:38.89 3
10 Bay Shore 'A' 1:38.91 2
11 Mt. Vernon 'A' 1:38.94 7
12 Windsor 'B' 1:39.57 2
13 La Salle Institute 'A' 1:39.91 3
14 New Rochelle 'A' 1:40.14 3
15 Christ the King 'A' 1:40.28 1
16 East Catholic 'A' 1:40.67 5
17 Amity Regional 'A' 1:40.73 2
18 East Hartford 'A' 1:41.10 4
19 Lincoln 'A' 1:41.17 4
20 Massapequa 'A' 1:41.24 5
21 Amityville 'B' 1:41.41 2
22 Griswold 'A' 1:42.15 5
23 Christ the King 'B' 1:42.44 2
24 Guilderland 'A' 1:43.19 5
25 Northwest Catholic 'A' 1:44.80 4
26 Bay Shore 'B' 1:44.84 3
27 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:44.88 4
28 Cumberland 'A' 1:47.30 4
29 Fitch 'A' 1:48.55 5
30 Port Jefferson 'B' 1:48.74 6
31 Northwest Catholic 'B' 1:50.14 6
32 East Catholic 'B' 1:50.61 6
33 New Rochelle 'B' 1:51.08 6
34 East Hartford 'B' 1:51.29 6
35 Fitch 'B' 1:57.48 7
36 Griswold 'B' 1:57.48 7
-- LaSalle Academy 'A' DQ 5 interference
-- Bishop Hendricken 'A' DQ 2 lane violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:30.12 12/30/2009 , Mt. Vernon
Anderson, Crawford, Jones, Moore
Field House: # 3:27.97 2/19/2011 , Bishop Hendricken
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:32.78 1
1) Romney, Robert JR 2) Housen, Cody SO
3) Beazer, Joshua SR 4) 272 Benjamin, Rai JR
2 Windsor 'A' 3:37.17 1
3 Central 'A' 3:38.76 1
4 Amity Regional 'A' 3:39.46 1
5 Guilderland 'A' 3:43.26 2
6 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 3:43.59 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 3:43.72 2
8 Chariho 'A' 3:44.67 2
9 Mt. Vernon 'B' 3:48.53 2
10 Central Falls 'A' 3:50.00 3
11 Amityville 'A' 3:50.14 2
12 Northwest Catholic 'A' 3:50.17 3
13 Classical 'A' 3:50.94 3
14 Bay Shore 'A' 3:51.26 1
15 Fitch 'A' 3:52.59 2
16 East Hartford 'A' 3:58.62 3
17 New Rochelle 'A' 4:04.31 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:08.28 12/30/2009 , Hamden
Saban, Whiting, Han, Fitzsimons
Field House: # 7:54.30 1/29/2012 , Chariho
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 8:23.87 1
1) 193 Tierney, Colin SR 2) Boulanger, Jared JR
3) Ingegneri, Avery SO 4) Gauthier, Grant
2 North Kingstown 'A' 8:28.83 1
3 New Rochelle 'A' 8:39.85 1
4 Guilderland 'A' 8:39.96 1
5 LaSalle Academy 'A' 8:42.79 1
6 Chariho 'A' 8:45.06 1
7 Cumberland 'A' 8:48.31 1
8 East Providence 'A' 8:58.38 1
9 Amity Regional 'A' 9:05.84 1
10 West Warwick 'A' 9:06.18 1
11 Central Falls 'A' 9:07.94 2
12 Massapequa 'A' 9:17.61 2
13 Bay Shore 'A' 9:18.88 2
14 Lincoln 'A' 9:23.23 2
15 Windsor 'A' 9:25.15 2
16 La Salle Institute 'A' 9:38.82 2
17 Northwest Catholic 'A' 9:42.19 2
18 Fitch 'A' 10:49.67 2
-- Port Jefferson 'A' DNF 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:39.51 12/28/2013 Mt. Vernon, Mt. Vernon
Romney, Housen, Benjamin, Beazer
Field House: # 3:39.51 12/28/2013 Mt. Vernon, Mt. Vernon
Romney, Housen, Benjamin, Beazer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:39.51# 1
1) Romney, Robert JR 2) Housen, Cody SO
3) 272 Benjamin, Rai JR 4) Beazer, Joshua SR
2 Central 'A' 3:47.77 1
3 Huntington 'A' 3:49.28 1
4 Windsor 'A' 3:51.89 2
5 East Catholic 'A' 3:52.01 2
6 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:54.19 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 3:55.05 1
8 Northwest Catholic 'A' 3:56.46 2
9 East Hartford 'A' 3:58.36 3
10 Fitch 'A' 3:59.15 1
11 Guilderland 'A' 3:59.23 3
12 Wilbur Cross 'A' 4:00.12 4
13 Bay Shore 'A' 4:02.77 2
14 Cumberland 'A' 4:02.80 4
15 Amity Regional 'A' 4:05.21 2
16 Griswold 'A' 4:07.46 3
17 Christ the King 'A' 4:12.28 2
18 Mt. Hope 'A' 4:15.40 4
19 New Rochelle 'A' 4:18.00 3
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:49.58 12/30/2009 , Amity
Cocco, Sanchez, Bhatt, Laemel
Field House: # 10:49.58 12/30/2009 , Amity
Cocco, Sanchez, Bhatt, Laemel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Greenwich 'A' 11:00.77 1
1) Scanlon, Garrett SR 2) Acker, Angelo SR
3) Chapski, Graham SR 4) Sommer, Tommy JR
2 Bay Shore 'A' 11:11.99 1
3 New Rochelle 'A' 11:17.83 1
4 Guilderland 'A' 11:17.93 1
5 Chariho 'A' 11:23.79 1
6 LaSalle Academy 'A' 11:29.33 1
7 Cumberland 'A' 11:29.92 2
8 Greenwich Central 'A' 11:47.74 2
9 Amity Regional 'B' 11:54.63 2
10 Amity Regional 'A' 11:55.55 1
11 Guilderland 'B' 11:56.40 2
12 Massapequa 'A' 11:59.90 1
13 Griswold 'A' 12:20.33 2
14 Northwest Catholic 'A' 12:21.12 1
15 Windsor 'A' 12:40.32 2
16 Christ the King 'A' 14:22.21 2
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet: * 31.28 12/29/2010 , Uniondale
Anderson, Armour, Chardonette, Stephenson
Field House: # 31.28 12/29/2010 , Uniondale
Anderson, Armour, Chardonette, Stephenson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amityville 'A' 33.04 3
1) 174 Holmes, David SR 2) 176 Morgan, Kaashief SR
3) 173 Duncan, Travon JR 4) 175 Matthews, Hassan jR
2 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 34.42 1
3 La Salle Institute 'A' 35.42 1
4 Port Jefferson 'A' 35.90 1
5 West Warwick 'A' 37.26 2
6 Classical 'A' 38.41 3
7 Cumberland 'A' 38.95 2
8 Lincoln 'A' 39.45 2
-- Griswold 'A' DQ 1
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-06 12/29/2012 Gray, Lascelles, Greaux, Bloomfield
Field House: # 18-00 12/29/2010 Gray, Lascelles, Greaux, Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Windsor, High Jump Windsor 17-04.00 5.28m
2 Huntington, High J Huntington 17-01.00 5.20m
2 North Kingstown, H North Kingst 17-01.00 5.20m
4 Bay Shore, High Ju Bay Shore 16-10.00 5.13m
5 Classical, High Ju Classical 15-09.00 4.80m
6 Bloomfield, High J Bloomfield 12-02.00 3.70m
7 Guilderland, High Guilderland 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Massapequa, High J Massapequa 10-10.00 3.30m
8 Fitch, High Jump R Fitch 10-10.00 3.30m
10 Central Falls, Hig Central Fall 6-00.00 1.82m
10 East Catholic, Hig East Catholi 6-00.00 1.82m
10 LaSalle Academy, H LaSalle Acad 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Port Jefferson, Hi Port Jefferson 5-05.00 1.65m
14 LaSalle Institure, La Salle Ins 5-02.00 1.57m
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 14-06 12/30/2009 James Strawderman, Cranston West
Field House: # 15-00 2/14/2010 James Strawderman, Cranston West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 191 Schidt, Mike SO Bay Shore 12-00.00 3.65m
2 284 Wilson, Charles SR New Rochelle J12-00.00 3.65m
3 180 Cavanagh, Jonathan JR Barrington 11-06.00 3.50m
3 211 Tiexeira, Octavio SR Classical 11-06.00 3.50m
5 305 Oliveira, Seth SR Portsmouth J11-06.00 3.50m
6 282 St. Louis, Reggie SR New Rochelle J11-06.00 3.50m
6 169 Brownfield, Harold SR Amity Region J11-06.00 3.50m
8 304 Mostert, Josh ST Portsmouth 11-00.00 3.35m
9 242 Martin, Scott JR Guilderland 10-06.00 3.20m
10 177 Nunez, Miguel JR Amityville J10-06.00 3.20m
-- 266 Neubauer, Matt JR Massapequa NH
-- 298 Duhaime, Ben JR Ponaganset NH
-- 319 Vibes, Dillon SR Windsor NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 24-01 12/29/2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Field House: # 24-01 12/29/2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 181 Buckmire, Ormari SR Bay Shore 21-02.75 6.47m
2 254 Legall, Akiel SR Hope 20-11.50 6.38m
3 299 Akkaya, Cihad JR Port Jefferson 20-09.00 6.32m
4 225 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 20-08.50 6.31m
5 186 Hinds, Malik JR Bay Shore 20-08.25 6.30m
6 292 Tilotson, Rees SR North Kingst 20-05.25 6.22m
7 233 Latham, Derrick SR Griswold 20-01.75 6.14m
8 209 Candalier, Aljenis SR Classical 19-06.75 5.96m
9 212 Lambrou, Jason SR Cumberland 19-04.25 5.89m
10 175 Matthews, Hassan jR Amityville 19-03.50 5.88m
11 320 Walker, Joshua SR Windsor 18-11.50 5.77m
12 217 Casey, Trystan JR East Provide 18-10.75 5.75m
13 322 Jackson, DJ JR Griswold 17-11.75 5.48m
14 314 Gaarald, Amri JR Windsor 17-03.75 5.27m
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48-05.50 12/29/2010 Glen Forsythe, Uniondale
Field House: # 48-05.50 12/30/2010 Glen Forsythe, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 181 Buckmire, Ormari SR Bay Shore 46-07.50 14.21m
2 187 Nix, Cordell SR Bay Shore 43-10.25 13.36m
3 299 Akkaya, Cihad JR Port Jefferson 42-10.25 13.06m
4 188 Pierre, Bradly JR Bay Shore 41-10.00 12.75m
5 217 Casey, Trystan JR East Provide 41-04.75 12.61m
6 270 Reilly, Jacob SR Middletown 40-03.25 12.27m
7 236 Bickmore, Harrison JR Guilderland 39-00.75 11.90m
8 314 Gaarald, Amri JR Windsor 38-04.75 11.70m
9 245 Skipper, Clarence SO Guilderland 37-03.25 11.36m
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 136-02.25 12/30/2009 Stephnson, Davis, Henry, Mt. Vernon
Field House: # 136-02.25 12/30/2009 Stephnson, Davis, Henry, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendr 133-10.75 40.81m
2 Bloomfield, Shot P Bloomfield 131-00.75 39.94m
3 Huntington, Shot P Huntington 126-04.00 38.50m
4 Hillhouse, Shot Pu Hillhouse 120-01.75 36.62m
5 Cumberland, Shot P Cumberland 118-05.50 36.10m
6 Classical, Shot Pu Classical 116-11.50 35.64m
7 Barrington, Shot P Barrington 116-04.00 35.45m
8 Woonsocket, Shot P Woonsocket 115-11.50 35.34m
9 Barrington, Shot P Barrington 114-04.00 34.84m
10 North Kingstown, S North Kingst 113-09.25 34.67m
11 LaSalle Academy, S LaSalle Acad 108-01.25 32.95m
12 New Rochelle, Shot New Rochelle 107-00.75 32.63m
13 Central, Shot Put Central 106-03.75 32.40m
14 Mt. Vernon, Shot P Mt. Vernon 103-08.25 31.60m
15 Lincoln, Shot Put Lincoln 103-04.25 31.50m
16 Griswold, Shot Put Griswold 102-07.00 31.26m
17 Massapequa, Shot P Massapequa 101-03.75 30.88m
18 Fitch, Shot Put Re Fitch 98-10.50 30.13m
19 East Providence, S East Provide 97-04.50 29.67m
20 Amity Regional, Sh Amity Region 94-00.50 28.66m
21 Mt. Hope, Shot Put Mt. Hope 90-01.75 27.47m
22 Northwest Catholic Northwest Ca 88-04.50 26.93m
23 East Hartford, Sho East Hartfor 87-04.25 26.62m
24 Glastonbury, Shot Glastonbury 76-00.75 23.18m
Boys Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 192-11 12/28/2013 Kelly, Alvernaz, Colantonio, Barrington
Field House: # 192-11 12/28/2013 Kelly, Alvernaz, Colantonio, Barrington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barrington, Weight Barrington 192-11.00* 58.80m
2 Lincoln, Weight Th Lincoln 166-07.00 50.77m
3 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendr 163-00.50 49.69m
4 Classical, Weight Classical 153-02.00 46.68m
5 Woonsocket, Weight Woonsocket 149-02.50 45.47m
6 Cumberland, Weight Cumberland 127-06.50 38.87m
7 Central, Weight Th Central 121-07.50 37.07m
8 Lincoln, Weight Th Lincoln 116-10.50 35.62m
9 Hope, Weight Throw Hope 110-09.25 33.76m
10 Burlington, Weight Burlington 102-09.50 31.33m
11 North Kingstown, W North Kingst 99-03.00 30.25m
12 New Rochelle, Weig New Rochelle 82-00.50 25.00m
13 Burlington, Weight Burlington 81-02.25 24.74m
13 Barrington, Weigh Barrington 81-02.25 24.74m
15 Glastonbury, Weigh Glastonbury 69-10.75 21.30m
16 Moses Brown, Weigh Moses Brown 63-06.50 19.36m
17 Mt. Vernon, Weight Mt. Vernon 62-09.25 19.13m
18 Massapequa, Weight Massapequa 60-10.25 18.54m
19 LaSalle Academy, W LaSalle Acad 42-11.50 13.09m
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: * 4:34.88 12/28/2013 David Principe Jr., LaSalle Academy
Field House: # 4:34.88 12/28/2013 David Principe Jr., LaSalle Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 262 Principe Jr., Davi FR LaSalle Acad 4:34.88#
2 168 Beaudette, Kyle FR Amity Region 4:46.00
3 230 Beasor, Colin FR Greenwich Cent. 4:49.35
4 306 Bissitt, Bobby FR Smithfield 4:59.88
5 269 Van Vorst, Kevin FR Massapequa 5:02.65
6 214 Sommer, Jack FR East Greenwi 5:07.29
7 190 Rubio, Kenny 8 Bay Shore 5:07.79
8 260 Carlisle, Benjamin FR LaSalle Acad 5:10.72
9 213 Cronin, Jackson FR East Greenwi 5:10.86
10 239 Ericson, Ryan FR Guilderland 5:12.29
11 243 Mauro, Nicholas FR Guilderland 5:19.55
12 195 Waite, Max FR Bishop Hendr 5:20.19
13 274 Carberry, Liam FR Narragansett 5:20.75
14 194 Venter, Jeffrey FR Bishop Hendr 5:21.30
15 278 Gruza, Jacob FR New Rochelle 5:40.37
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 35.49 12/29/2010 Jalen Young, LaSalle Academy
Field House: # 34.97 2/18/2012 Jarell James, Hope
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 272 Benjamin, Rai JR Mt. Vernon 35.91 1
2 255 Allen, Y'Majesty SR Huntington 36.16 1
3 300 Bove, Justin SR Port Jefferson 37.37 3
4 238 Cornell, Joseph SR Guilderland 37.57 3
5 259 Thompson, Dylan SR La Salle Ins 37.83 2
6 291 Stewart, Benjamin SR North Kingst 37.85 1
7 311 Jackson, Frederick JR Wilbur Cross 37.87 3
8 170 Feola, Benjamin SR Amity Region 38.05 2
9 249 Lowe, Derryl JR Hillhouse 38.07 1
10 200 Thompson, Travis SR Bloomfield 38.16 2
11 280 Joseph, Cosi JR New Rochelle 39.02 3
12 250 Maddox, Corey` JR Hillhouse 39.02 2
13 219 Duarte, Alejandro SO East Provide 39.09 1
14 207 Mcneil, Darryl JR Christ the King 39.31 1
15 206 Jefferson, Dameon SR Christ the King 40.15 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:45.06 12/29/2012 , Windsor
Hinds, Williams, Morneault, Boudreau
Field House: # 3:45.06 12/29/2012 , Windsor
Hinds, Williams, Morneault, Boudreau
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 3:47.94 1
1) Swift, Joe SO 2) Bordieri, Bobby SO
3) Paye, Kwity FR 4) Ingegneri, Avery SO
2 Hillhouse 'A' 3:51.42 1
3 Bay Shore 'A' 3:54.65 1
4 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:54.66 1
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:56.36 1
6 Windsor 'A' 3:57.41 1
7 Amityville 'A' 3:58.86 2
8 Fitch 'A' 3:59.65 2
9 Massapequa 'A' 4:03.40 2
10 Central 'A' 4:07.24 1
11 Guilderland 'A' 4:11.53 2
12 Northwest Catholic 'A' 4:12.55 2
13 New Rochelle 'A' 4:17.13 2
14 Massapequa 'B' 4:30.76 2
-- La Salle Institute 'A' DQ 2 broke in before brea
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-4 Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:54.11 12/29/2010 , LaSalle Academy
Jackson, Cooper, Watterson, Rego
Field House: # 3:54.11 12/29/2010 , LaSalle Academy
Jackson, Cooper, Watterson, Rego
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:57.28 1
1) Wirock, William SO 2) Caltagirone, Nicholas SO
3) Scandale, Max SO 4) Julich, Justin SO
2 Hillhouse 'A' 3:58.70 1
3 Classical 'A' 4:01.04 3
4 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 4:02.58 1
5 Central Falls 'A' 4:02.68 1
6 New Rochelle 'A' 4:05.91 1
7 Bay Shore 'A' 4:08.34 2
8 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:08.44 1
9 Central 'A' 4:10.23 2
10 La Salle Institute 'A' 4:11.38 2
11 Amity Regional 'A' 4:13.49 1
12 Massapequa 'A' 4:18.26 2
13 Windsor 'A' 4:19.15 3
14 Guilderland 'A' 4:24.88 2
15 Fitch 'A' 4:25.07 2
16 Christ the King 'A' 4:32.23 3
17 Mt. Hope 'A' 4:50.11 3
18 La Salle Institute 'B' 4:51.39 3
19 Mt. Hope 'B' 4:58.17 3
20 Northwest Catholic 'A' 5:13.56 3
|
Mile
1 229 Neish, Randall SO Glastonbury 4:21.87
2 301 Burke, James JR Port Jefferson 4:22.10
3 193 Tierney, Colin SR Bishop Hendr 4:24.38
Frosh Mile
1 262 Principe Jr., Davi FR LaSalle Acad 4:34.88#
2 168 Beaudette, Kyle FR Amity Region 4:46.00
300m
1 272 Benjamin, Rai JR Mt. Vernon 35.91 1
2 255 Allen, Y'Majesty SR Huntington 36.16 1
Girls to Follow